- France
- Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
- Alba-la-Romaine
- Cottage Rentals
Alba-la-Romaine Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Alba-la-Romaine - We found 42 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Pool
- Private Pool
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pool
- Security/Safety
- Internet
About Alba-la-Romaine Cottage Rentals on Meribel Ski Resort
Searching for cottages to rent near Alba-la-Romaine? Meribel Ski Resort features more than 42 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Alba-la-Romaine have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Meribel Ski Resort’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Alba-la-Romaine.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Meribel Ski Resort’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Meribel Ski Resort boasts of 42 holiday cottages and places to stay in Alba-la-Romaine. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Meribel Ski Resort-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Alba-la-Romaine Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Alba-la-Romaine?
There are a lot of options in Alba-la-Romaine. If you plan on staying in the Alba-la-Romaine area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Alba-la-Romaine:
- Appartement le Tilleul - Apparts Cosy
- Gîtes La Musardière
- Maison Cozy quartier calme proche centre Village Alba
- Villa Jungle house
- Lovely Home In Saint-Thomé
- Chambres d'Hotes La Grange au Negre
- Gîte 12-14p, 5ch, 3sdb, piscine chauffée en saison, terrain de pétanque et jeux extérieurs extérieurs
- Gite 4p, 2 chambres, jardin, piscine à partager
- Chambre d'hôtes 2p, gestion libre, espace piscine partagé
- La Crousille
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Alba-la-Romaine?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Alba-la-Romaine is $188 per night. Meribelskiresort has a wide list of great cottages near Alba-la-Romaine that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Alba-la-Romaine that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Alba-la-Romaine that allow you to bring your pet:
- 3 bedroom nice home in Saint-Thomé
- Les Toits du Barry & Spa
- La Musardière Chambre d'hôtes
- Chambre D'hôtes 2p, Gestion Libre, Piscine Partagée
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Alba-la-Romaine on Meribelskiresort
Do you have any rental cottages in Alba-la-Romaine that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Alba-la-Romaine to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Alba-la-Romaine that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Meribelskiresort shows that there are Over 42 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Alba-la-Romaine area along with other great amenities.